Assalamualaikum :)
Today, let's talk about makeup!
Makeup has been a woman’s treasure and when we were little girls, we were waiting for the right age to purchase our own makeup items and apply it on our face. However, some of you might remember that when we all first started, we hardly have any clue of what type of makeup we should own and what works with our skin tone. If you are one of beginners (just like me), let’s take a look at the three must-have makeup items that will definitely serve you well even when you are a newbie in the beauty department :D
1. Lipstick
Everyone knows that lipstick helps add colour to your face and can quickly make you appear fresh even though you are not. Haha -_- Choose from the vast choices of lipstick shades available in the market from various makeup brands. However, do take into mind that you should choose lipstick colours which matches your skin tone. If you are unsure, lipstick shades such as nude and pink will always do the trick.
2. Powder
Even when we were girls, powder has been very familiar to us but as you grow up you discover that there are various compact powders with many function to choose from. Some have minerals, shimmer and dual impact. If you are a beginner, choose the neutral shade which match your skin tone and apply it to give your face a fresh touch. For me, since I have sensitive skin, I will choose mineral powder over everything else ._.
3. Eyeliner
Eyeliners are a must-have for beginners as it helps make your eyes pop. You can choose from liquid, chalk, pencil or gel eyeliners depending on your level of makeup expertise. If you are a natural pro, liquid eyeliners will be perfect. Meanwhile, if you are still in the beginner zone, pencil eyeliners will be your suitable fit. However, untuk manusia bertangan kayu macam aku, dua-dua pun aku fail T_T
So, these are the 3 must-have makeup items for beginners! Perempuan memang tak akan lari daripada makeup kan? Bezanya pandai dengan tak pandai je. Haha. Secara jujurnya, aku memang tak pandai makeup langsung tapi aku berminat nak belajar. Cemburu tengok orang yang pandai conteng muka. Ergh T_T













